Privacy statement

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for website (ocius.technology). This sites operation is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Your information is not collected with the exception of the Contact Form.

Sharing of your personal information

I will never sell/wrap in shrink wrap or bury in pete any of your personal details without your consent. I also take reasonable steps to ensure that any personal data (if any) is kept safe.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

I reserve the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. I reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

I welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please use the form available from the Contact link in the home page and we will endeavour to respond during business hours Monday to Friday.